Calendar

September 17 - October 31

SUNDAY, SEPT. 17 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
12:15 PMVisioning Team - Fellowship Hall
5:30 PMUMYF Supper host: Caroline & Camille Jester
MONDAY, SEPT. 18 
6:00 PMRuth Weems Circle @ Mary Carr Ecklund's home
6:30 PMBoy Scout Court of Honor - Fellowship Hall
TUESDAY, SEPT. 19  
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David - FH
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 20 
11:30 AMChrist @ Home Meal Ministry - FH
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir
5:30 PMWednesday Night Supper - FH
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
THURSDAY, SEPT. 21 
 Loaves & Fishes
6:00 PMBunco Group - FH
SATURDAY, SEPT. 23  
 Elementary Retreat Grades 3rd thru 6th @ Camp Lake Stephens
SUNDAY, SEPT. 24 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
5:30 PMUMYF Supper host: Connor & Lindsay Kate Williams
MONDAY, SEPT. 25 
6:00 PMCDC Board Meeting - Library
TUESDAY, SEPT. 26 
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David  - FH
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 27 
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir practice @ Art Center
5:30 PMUMYF - See You at the Pole
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
SUNDAY, OCT. 1 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
5:30 PMChurch Picnic @ Harrell's Barn
MONDAY, OCT. 2 
2:30 - 6:00 PMBlood Drive - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PMMethodist Purls
5:30 PMPrayer Service - Sanctuary
TUESDAY, OCT. 3  
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David - FH
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 4 
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir
5:30 PMUMYF
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
THURSDAY, OCT. 5 
6:30 PMCluster Charge Conference - Fellowship Hall
FRIDAY, OCT. 6  
 11:30 PMLunch Bunch trip to the Veranda
SATURDAY, OCT. 7  
 11:30 PMYouth DNOW
SUNDAY, OCT. 8 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
2:00 PMSundays @ the Center featuring the Community Handbell Choirs
 No Youth
5:30 PMDinner on the Grounds @ Strong UMC
6:00 PMBeth Moore Bible Study The Quest
MONDAY, OCT. 9 
3:00 PMMethodist Purls
TUESDAY, OCT. 10 
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David  - FH
9:30 AMLochie Millard Circle 
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 11 
11:30 AMChrist @ Home Meal Ministry
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir practice 
5:30 PMUMYF 
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
FRIDAY, OCT. 13  
 Youth 5th Quarter
SUNDAY, OCT. 15 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
12:15 PMOutreach Team - Fellowship Hall
5:30 PMUMYF
MONDAY, OCT. 16 
3:00 PMMethodist Purls
6:00 PMRuth Weems Circle @ Stacy Weems' home
TUESDAY, OCT. 17  
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David - FH
1:30 PMNew bridge class - WW classroom
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 18 
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir
5:30 PMWednesday Night Supper - FH
 No Youth
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
THURSDAY, OCT. 19 
 Loaves & Fishes
6:00 PMBunco Group - Fellowship Hall
FRIDAY, OCT. 20  
 4:30 PMVintage Group trip to Sparta Opry
SUNDAY, OCT. 22 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
5:30 PMUMYF
6:00 PMBeth Moore Bible Study The Quest
MONDAY, OCT. 23 
3:00 PMMethodist Purls
6:00 PMUMW Joint Circle Meeting - Fellowship Hall
TUESDAY, OCT. 24 
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David  - FH
 United Way Day to Care
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 25 
1:30 PMBridge Group
5:15 PMBell Choir practice 
5:30 PMUMYF 
6:00 PMChildren's Choir 
6:00 PMChancel Choir - Sanctuary
SUNDAY, OCT. 29 
8:45 AMEarly Worship Service
9:45 AMSunday School
10:55 AMWorship Service 
12:15 PMMinistry Team - Fellowship Hall
4:00 - 6:00 PMFall Festival @ 1st Presbyterian Church
MONDAY, OCT. 30 
3:00 PMMethodist Purls
TUESDAY, OCT. 31 
9:30 AMBeth Moore Bible Study on David  - FH